Devanga Arts College

(A Linguistic Minority Co-Educational Institution)

(Affiliated to Madurai Kamaraj University)

Aruppukottai - 626 101

Devanga Arts College

(A Linguistic Minority Co-Educational Institution)

(Affiliated to Madurai Kamaraj University)

Aruppukottai - 626 101

RANK HOLDERS
Devanga Arts College (DAC) Rank Hoders are listed below as year and depatment wise.
S.NoMajorReg.NoNameMarksRank
1MathsA5114029P. Thanga Lakshmi1880Sixth
2MathsA5114034M. Vimala1863Eighth
3MathsA5114027R. Suganya1834Sixteenth
4PhysicslA5114306S.V. Lakshmi Priya1841First
5PhysicsA5114311A.M. Saranya1824Second
S.NoMajorReg.NoNameMarksRank
1PhysicsA6113462S. Sangeetha2575Third
S.NoMajorReg.NoNameSubjectRank
1B.Sc(Maths)D72006S. KavithaPart I – Tam.I
2B.Sc(Phy.)D72103G. BanupriyaPart II – Eng.I
3B.A(Tamil)D71024T. KalidassPart III -Tam.I
4B.A(English)D71112S. Jothi MalarPart III – Eng.I
5B.A(History)D71211R. GanesanPart III – His.I
6B.A(Eco.)D71302A. ManimehalaiPart III-Econ.I
7B.Sc(Maths)D72006S. KavithaPart III – Mat.I
8B.Sc(Phy.)D72115G.ThangarathinamPart III – Phy.I
9B.Sc(Che.)D72210R. ManipriyaPart III -Che.I
10B.Com.D73025R. VijayalakshmiPart III-Com.I
11B.B.AD71402K. NagalakshmiPart III – BBAI
12B.Sc(CS)D72330L. VanadeviPart III – CSI
13B.Sc(IT)D72413S.S.G. KanchanaPart III – ITI
14B.C.AD72502A. AzahammalPart III – BCAI
15B.Com(CA)D73216M. NithyaPart III – B.Com (CA)I
16M.Sc. (Phy)085103P. IndiraPhysicsI
17M.Sc.(CS&IT)085010S. SubashreeCS & ITI
18M.Com.(CA)085204S. VisithraCom. with CAI
S.NoMajorReg.NoNameSubjectRank
1B.Sc(Maths)082002V. Baby PrabhaPart I – Tam.I
2B.Sc(CS)082343M. SanthoshPart II – Eng.I
3B.A(Tamil)081017R. SelviPart III -Tam.I
4B.A(English)081158K. Kowshick PremkumarPart III – Eng.I
5B.A(History)081204H. MahalakshmiPart III – His.I
6B.A(Eco.)081308R. UmadeviPart III-Econ.I
7B.Sc(Maths)082002V. Baby PrabhaPart III – Mat.I
8B.Sc(Phy.)082101A. AlagumariPart III – Phy.I
9B.Sc(Phy.)082119R. VelmuruganPart III – Phy.I
10B.Sc(Che.)082204S. GowriPart III -Che.I
11B.Com.083028M. SaraswathiPart III-Com.I
12B.B.A081435S. KalidassPart III – BBAI
13B.Sc(CS)082311S. GomathiPart III – CSI
14B.Sc(IT)082426C. RajeswariPart III – ITI
15B.C.A082612V. ManjulaPart III – BCAI
16B.Com(CA)083318A. SudhaPart III – B.Com (CA)I
17M.Sc. (Phy)095104P. VadivuPhysicsI
18M.Sc.(CS&IT)095006G. MuthulakshmiCS & ITI
19M.Com.(CA)095208N. SarojaCom. with CAI
S.NoCourseReg.NoNameSubjectRank
1B.A(Tamil)091004R. Angel BelciyaPart III – Tam.I
2B.A(English)091149J. SubhasiniPart III – Eng.I
3B.A(History)091213T. KarthikrajaPart III – HisI
4B.A(Eco.)091306P. PackialakshmiPart III – Econ.I
5B.Sc(Maths)092005P. DharaniPart III – Mat.I
6B.Sc(Phy.)092129K. ShaliniPart III-Phy.I
7B.Sc(Che.)092222S. SavithaPart III – Che.I
8B.Com.093042T. AnandPart III – Com.I
9B.B.A091466B. VenkadeshwaranPart III -BBA.I
10B.Sc(CS)092326S. VishnupriyaPart III – CSI
11B.Sc(IT)092419R. ValenteenaPart III – ITI
12B.C.A092516V. SaranyaPart III – BCAI
13B.Com(CA)093323S. VishnupriyaPart III – B.Com (CA)I
14M.Sc. (Phy)105102M. Dhava ChitraPhysicsI
15M.Sc.(CS&IT)105008R. KokilavaniCS & ITI
16M.Com.(CA)105202M.BackyalakshmiCom. with CAI
17M.Sc. (Che)105310S. AlagurajaChemistryI
S.NoCourseReg.NoNameSubjectRank
1B.A(Tamil)101050S.Sundaramaha lingamPart III – Tam.I
2B.A(English)101107R. Chinna maruthayeePart III – Eng.I
3B.A(English)101144SU. KA. SuganyaaPart III -Eng.I
4B.A(History)101212R. JayapandiPart III – His.I
5B.A(Eco.)101302Raj.KanniraniPart III – Econ.I
6B.Sc(Maths)102058M. Mohamed ShafiPart III-MatI
7B.Sc(Maths)102058M. Mohamed ShafiPart I – Tam.I
8B.Sc(Maths)102058M. Mohamed ShafiPart II – Eng.I
9B.Sc(Phy.)102113P.V. KanchanaPart III – Phy.I
10B.Sc(Che.)102229E.SuruthirajalakshmiPart III -Che.I
11B.Com.103007K.P. KaveriPart III-Com.I
12B.B.A101407M. ShasnaaPart III – BBAI
13B.Sc(CS)102301B. AarthikaPart III – CSI
14B.Sc(IT)102410R. SankareswariPart III – ITI
15B.C.A102507G. MalarvezhiPart III – BCAI
16B.Com(CA)103211M. PalaniammalPart III – B.Com (CA)I
17M.A. (Eng)111810G. SankareswariEnglishI
18M.Sc. (Phy)111904G. BanupriyaPhysicsI
19M.Sc. (Che)112005A. Rameem RaniChemistryI
20M.Sc.(CS&IT)112116S.S.G.KanchanaCS & ITI
S.NoCourseReg.NoNameSubjectRank
1B.Sc(IT)111301K.AbinayaPart I – Tam.I
2B.Sc(Maths)110510S.ChandradurgaPart III – Eng.I
3B.A(Tamil)110151U.S.E.TamizharasanPart III – Tam.I
4B.A(English)110249P.SathyaPart III – Eng.I
5B.A(History)110311E.RajaPart III – His.I
6B.A(Eco.)110402D.KavithaPart III – Econ.I
7B.Sc(Maths)110541J.Sharmila BhanuPart III – Mat.I
8B.Sc(Phy.)110614S.M.MahalakshmiPart III-Phy.I
9B.Sc(Che.)110719A.PremaPart III – Che.I
10B.Com.110831S.SeethalakshmiPart III – Com.I
11B.B.A111110P.DuraimuruganPart III-BBA.I
12B.Sc(CS)111215P.NandhinikamatchiPart III – CSI
13B.Sc(IT)111301K.AbinayaPart III – ITI
14B.C.A111405E.JansiraniPart III – BCAI
15B.Com(CA)111718P.VinothiniPart III – B.Com (CA)I
16M.A(Eng)121813R.UthiralakshmiEnglishI
17M.Sc. (Phy)121901N.ArchanaPhysicsI
18M.Sc.(CS&IT)122121S.SundariCS & ITI
19M.Com.(CA)122228S.VishnupriyaCom. with CAI
20M.Sc. (Che)122001S.P.DevipriyaChemistryI
21M.Com.(CA)112215J. MohanaCom. with CAI
S.NoMajorNameSubjectRank
1B.Sc. PHYSICSVINITHA MPart – I TamI
2B.Sc. MATHSSIVA SANKARI NPart II – Eng.I
3B.A. TAMILVEETALAKSHMI SPart III -Tam.I
4B.A. ENGLISHYASMIN BANU SPart III – Eng.I
5B.A. HISTORYLAKSHMI PRIYA RPart III – His.I
6B.A. ECONOMICSMANIMEALAI BPart III-Econ.I
7B.ComSRIDEVI APart III – Mat.I
8B.Sc. MATHSSIVASANKARI NPart III – Phy.I
9B.Sc. PHYSICSPOORNIMAPart – III PhyI
10B.Sc. CHEMISTRYLAKSHMIPRABHA TPart – III CheI
11B.B.AJAYAPRIYA RPart – III BBAI
12B.Sc. (CS)FARIDAFATHIMA KPart – III CSI
13B.Sc. (I.T)DURGA SPart – III ITI
14B.C.ARADHIGA RPart – III BCAI
15B.Com.(C.A)MOHANAPRIYA KPart – III Com
– CA
I
S.NoCourseReg.NoNameSubjectRank
1B.A(Tamil)130155G. SatheeswaranPart I – Tam.I
2B.Sc(Maths)130519S. MaaliniPart II – Eng.I
3B.A(Tamil)130155G. SatheeswaranPart III -Tam.I
4B.A(English)130221S. KanimozhiPart III – Eng.I
5B.A(History)130305P. PerumalakkalPart III – His.I
6B.A(Eco.)130403G. KarthigaiselviPart III – Econ.I
7B.Sc(Maths)130517R. KaviyaPart III-MatI
8B.Sc(Phy.)130624L. NivethaPart III – Phy.I
9B.Sc(Che.)130703S. ChandraPart III -Che.I
10B.Com.130802K. BhavaniPart III-Com.I
11B.B.A131107P. Priya DharsiniPart III – BBAI
12B.Sc(CS)131221M. PanjavarnamPart III – CSI
13B.Sc(IT)131317S. SathyaPart III – ITI
14B.C.A131420M. RajiPart III – BCAI
15B.Com(CA)131519V. SobhanaPart III – B.Com (CA)I
16M.A. (Eng)141902R. AmutharaniEnglishI
18M.Sc. (Phy)142001E. ArchanaPhysicsI
19M.Sc. (Che)142110S. SumathiChemistryI
20M.Sc.(CS&IT)142201B.ArthikaCS & ITI
21M.Com.(CA)142314R. PremaCom. with CAI